The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] A party receiving a request hereunder shall execute and return the certificate within 6 thirty (30) days following the receipt thereof. 7 8 13 . RECORDATION BY CITY CLERK 9 Pursuant to Government Code Section 65868 .5, within ten (10) t 10 days of City's execution of this Agreement, the City Clerk shall 11 record a copy with the Riverside County Recorder. Thereafter, i 12 pursuant to Government Code Section 65868.5, "[t]he burdens of the 13 agreement shall be binding upon, and the benefits of the agreement i 14 shall inure to, all successors in interest to the parties to the 15' agreement." 16 17 14 . DEFAULT 18 14 . 1 Events of default. 19 (a) Subject to any written extension of time by mutual 20 consent of the parties, and subject to the provisions of Sections 21 11 and 15 regarding permitted delays, the failure of either party 22 to perform any material term or