However, this amended time limitation may not exceed 10 years from the time limit established pursuant to this subdivision or the time limit on the effectiveness of the plan established pursuant to subdivision (b), whichever is earlier. "; and - WHEREAS, Section 33333.6(b) provides: "The effectiveness of every redevelopment plan subject to the provisions of Section 33333.6 shall terminate at a date which shall not exceed 40 years from the adoption of the redevelopment plan or January 1, 2009, whichever is later. After the time limit on the effectiveness of the redevelopment plan, the agency shall have no authority to act pursuant to the redevelopment plan except to pay previously incurred indebtedness and to enforce existing covenants, contracts, or other obligations. "; and - WHEREAS, Section 33333.6(c) provides that except as provided in subdivisions(g) and (h), a redevelopment agency shall not pay indebtedness or receive property taxes pursuant to Section 33670 after 10 years from the termination of the effectiveness of the redevelopment plan pursuant to