"; and WHEREAS, Section 33333.6(h) provides: "This section shall not be construed to affect the validity of any bond, or other obligation, including any mitigation agreement entered into pursuant to Section 33401, authorized by the legislative body, or the agency pursuant to this part, prior to January 1, 1994. Nor shall this section be construed to affect the right of an agency to receive property taxes, pursuant to Section 33670, to pay the indebtedness or other obligation.