"Eligible Support Structure" means any Tower or Base Station that exists at the time the application is filed with the City. "FCC" means the Federal Communications Commission or Successor Agency. "Monopole" means a freestanding antenna structure, with a single continuous footing, designed to be self - supporting without the use of guywires. "RF" means radio frequency on the radio spectrum. "Spectrum Act" means Section 6409(a) of the Middle Class Tax Relief Act and Job Creation Act, 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a), signed into law on February 22, 2012, and providing, in part, "... a State or Local government may not deny, and shall approve, any Eligible Facilities Request for a modification of any existing wireless Tower or Base Station that does not Substantially Change the physical dimensions of such Tower or Base Station." CC Ord.