HomeMy WebLinkAboutOrd. No. 1994-987
[…] pursuant to this section to modify the limitations to the extent necessary to permit compliance
with the plan adopted pursuant to subdivision (g) of Section 33334.6 and to allow full
expenditure of moneys in the agency's Low and Moderate Income Housing Fund in accordance
with Section 33334.3 or to permit implementation of the replacement housing program pursuant
to Section 334113. The procedure for amending the ordinance pursuant to this subdivision shall
be the same as for adopting the ordinance under subdivision (e). "; and
WHEREAS, Section 33333.6(h) provides: "This section shall not be construed to affect
the validity of any bond, or other obligation, including any mitigation agreement entered into
pursuant to Section 33401, authorized by the legislative body, or the agency pursuant to this
part, prior to January 1, 1994. Nor shall this section be construed to affect the right of an
agency to receive property taxes, pursuant to Section 33670, to pay the indebtedness or other
obligation. "; and
-
WHEREAS, Section 33333.60) provides that the Legislative finds and declares that the
amendments made to this section by the act that adds this subdivision are intended to add